ammonites
banner
Gateway to the Paleobiology Database

Taxonomic names from J. -C. Fischer 1969

  • Alecto, Lamoureux 1821 [unclassified genus]
  • Anabacia complanata, Alloiteau 1952 [Microsolenidae]
  • Anisocardia beaumonti, d'Archiac 1843 [Arcticidae]
  • Anisocardia globosa, Bean 1839 [Arcticidae]
  • Anisocardia islipensis, Lycett 1863 [Arcticidae]
  • Anisocardia longicaudata, Cox 1947 [Arcticidae]
  • Aroides, Carruthers 1876 [unclassified genus]
  • Aslkjkajsdfkljasdf plebeia, Terquem 1870 [Nodosariidae]
  • Astarte (Eriphylopsis), Meek 1876 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte (Eriphylopsis) orbicularis, Sowerby 1823 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte (Neocrassina), Fischer 1887 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte (Neocrassina) hilpertonensis, Lycett 1863 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte (Trautscholdia), Cox and Arkell 1948 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte (Trautscholdia) bathonica, Lycett 1863 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte heriensis, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte oolitharum, Cossmann 1925 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte squamula, d'Archiac 1843 [Astartidae]
  • Astarte wiltoni, Morris and Lycett 1855 [Astartidae]
  • Atractosoecia incrustans (d'Orbigny 1852) [Cyclostomata]
  • Barbatia legayi, Rigaux and Sauvage 1868 [Arcidae]
  • Bathycoenia hemisphaerica, Tomes 1884 [Cyathophoridae]
  • Bathycoenia slatteri, Tomes 1883 [Cyathophoridae]
  • Berenicea diluviana, Lamoureux 1821 [Bereniceidae]
  • Berenicea edwardsi, Canu 1914 [Cyclostomata]
  • Bereniceidae, family, E. Buge 1957 [unclassified family]
  • Blastochaetetes bathonicus, Fischer 1965 [Chaetetidae]
  • Brachidontes (Arcomytilus), Agassiz 1842 [Mytilidae]
  • Brachidontes (Arcomytilus) asper, Sowerby 1818 [Mytilidae]
  • Brachidontes (Arcomytilus) bathonicus, Morris and Lycett 1853 [Mytilidae]
  • Camptonectes (Camptochlamys), Arkell 1930 [Pectinidae]
  • Camptonectes (Camptochlamys) retiferus, Morris and Lycett 1853 [Pectinidae]
  • Camptonectes (Camptochlamys) rosimon, d'Orbigny 1850 [Pectinidae]
  • Camptonectes annulatus, Sowerby 1826 [Pectinidae]
  • Cardium stricklandi, Morris and Lycett 1853 [Cardiidae]
  • Cavidae, family, D'Orbigny 1854 [unclassified family]
  • Cavilucina (Mesomiltha), Chavan 1938 [Lucinidae]
  • Cavilucina (Mesomiltha) bellona, d'Orbigny 1850 [Lucinidae]
  • Cavilucina (Mesomiltha) orbignyana, d'Archiac 1843 [Lucinidae]
  • Cavilucina (Mesomiltha) subgeometrica, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Lucinidae]
  • Cayeuxia, Frollo 1938 [Halimedaceae]
  • Cayeuxia moldavica, Frollo 1938 [Halimedaceae]
  • Ceratomya concentrica, Sowerby 1822 [Ceratomyidae]
  • Ceratomya striata, Sowerby 1815 [Ceratomyidae]
  • Ceratomyopsis undulata, Morris and Lycett 1855 [Ceratomyopsidae]
  • Cercomya undulata, Sowerby 1827 [Laternulidae]
  • Ceriocava corymbosa, Lamoureux 1821 [Cavidae]
  • Chlamys (Radulopecten), Rollier 1911 [Pectinidae]
  • Chlamys (Radulopecten) rushdenensis, Lycett 1863 [Pectinidae]
  • Citharina heteropleura (Terquem 1868) [Nodosariidae]
  • Conipora, d'Archiac 1843 [Dasycladaceae]
  • Conipora clavaeformis, d'Archiac 1843 [Dasycladaceae]
  • Conodictyum, d'Orbigny 1850 [unclassified genus]
  • Conodictyum clavaeforme, d'Orbigny 1850 [Dasycladaceae]
  • Corbula buckmani, Lycett 1863 [Corbulidae]
  • Corbula islipensis, Lycett 1863 [Corbulidae]
  • Costigervillia quincarinata, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Bakevelliidae]
  • Cristellaria (Astacolus), Bartenstein and Brand 1937 [Cristellaria]
  • Cristellaria (Astacolus) matutina, Bartenstein and Brand 1937 [Nodosariidae]
  • Cristellaria (Lenticulina), Bartenstein and Brand 1937 [Cristellaria]
  • Cristellaria (Lenticulina) muensteri, Bartenstein and Brand 1937 [Nodosariidae]
  • Cristellaria jurassica, Guembel 1862 [Nodosariidae]
  • Cristellaria varians, Bornemann 1854 [Nodosariidae]
  • Cucullaea minchinhamptonensis, Cox and Arkell 1948 [Cucullaeidae]
  • Dendraraea pauciradiata, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Microsolenidae]
  • Dendrastrea dissimilis, Michelin 1846 [Thamnasteriidae]
  • Dentalina oolithica, Terquem 1870 [Nodosariidae]
  • Diastopora diluviana, Canu 1898 [Diastoporidae]
  • Diastopora eudesana, Haime 1854 [Diastoporidae]
  • Diastopora eudesiana, Michelin 1846 [Diastoporidae]
  • Diastopora foliacea, Lamoureux 1821 [Diastoporidae]
  • Diastopora incrustans, d'Orbigny 1850 [unclassified species]
  • Ellipsagelosphaera frequens, D. Noel 1965 [Watznaueriaceae]
  • Ellipsagelosphaeroidea, family, D. Noel 1965 [unclassified family]
  • Entalophora tessonis, Michelin 1846 [Entalophoridae]
  • Entalophoridae, family, Ruess 1896 [unclassified family]
  • Eocallista antiopa, d'Orbigny 1850 [Corbiculidae]
  • Eonavicula gibbosa, Rollier 1912 [Arcidae]
  • Eopecten gradus, Lycett 1863 [Pectinidae]
  • Eopecten tegulatus, Morris and Lycett 1853 [Pectinidae]
  • Epistreptophyllum bathonicum, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Dermosmiliidae]
  • Fimbria lajoyei, d'Archiac 1843 [Lucinidae]
  • Frondicularia lignaria, Terquem 1866 [Nodosariidae]
  • Frondicularia varians, Terquem 1866 [Nodosariidae]
  • Fungia laevis, Goldfuss 1826 [Microsolenidae]
  • Genabacia stellata, Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850 [Microsolenidae]
  • Genabacia stellatifera, Wells 1956 [Microsolenidae]
  • Genabacia stellifera (d'Archiac 1843) [Microsolenidae]
  • Goniolina, de Saporta 1891 [unclassified genus]
  • Goniolina cylindrica, Lignier 1913 [Dasycladaceae]
  • Goniolina micromera, de Saporta 1891 [Dasycladaceae]
  • Goniomya hemicostata, Morris and Lycett 1855 [Pholadomyidae]
  • Grammatodon tripartitus, Cossmann 1915 [Parallelodontidae]
  • Gresslya peregrina, Phillips 1829 [Ceratomyidae]
  • Gyroporella vesiculifera, Lignier 1911 [Dasycladaceae]
  • Homomya gibbosa, Sowerby 1814 [Pholadomyidae]
  • Isocyprina alcyon, d'Orbigny 1850 [Arcticidae]
  • Isognomon isognomonoides, Stahl 1824 [Malleidae]
  • Jurassicardium axonense, Cossmann 1906 [Cardiidae]
  • Lenticulina munsteri, Roemer 1839 [Nodosariidae]
  • Lenticulina subalata (Reuss 1854) [Nodosariidae]
  • Lima (Plagiostoma) bognyensis, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Limidae]
  • Lima (Plagiostoma) bynei, Cox and Arkell 1948 [Limidae]
  • Lima (Plagiostoma) hellica, d'Orbigny 1850 [Limidae]
  • Lima (Plagiostoma) subcardiiformis, Greppin 1867 [Limidae]
  • Limatula cerealis, Douglas and Arkell 1932 [Limidae]
  • Limatula punctatilla, Lycett 1863 [Limidae]
  • Limopsis minima, Sowerby 1824 [Limopsidae]
  • Lithophaga fabella, Eudes-Deslongchamps 1838 [Mytilidae]
  • Marginula, Terquem 1868 [unclassified genus]
  • Marginula pinguis, Terquem 1868 [Nodosariidae]
  • Marginulina distensa, Terquem 1868 [Nodosariidae]
  • Meandroria incerta, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Faviidae]
  • Meleagrinella echinata, Smith 1819 [Oxytomidae]
  • Mesenteripora michelini, de Blainville 1834 [Entalophoridae]
  • Mesolinga cardioides, d'Archiac 1843 [Lucinidae]
  • Mesolinga thierachensis, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Lucinidae]
  • Meyendorffina bathonica, Auroze and Bizon 1958 [Pavonitinidae]
  • Modiolus (Inoperna), Conrad 1875 [Mytilidae]
  • Modiolus (Inoperna) plicatus, Sowerby 1819 [Mytilidae]
  • Modiolus bipartitus, Sowerby 1818 [Mytilidae]
  • Modiolus buckmani, Rollier 1914 [Mytilidae]
  • Myoconcha actaeon, d'Orbigny 1850 [Kalenteridae]
  • Myophorella (Orthotrigonia), Cox 1951 [Myophorellidae]
  • Myophorella (Orthotrigonia) spiculifera, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Myophorellidae]
  • Myophorella clavulosa, Rigaux and Sauvage 1868 [Myophorellidae]
  • Myophorella griesbachi, Lycett 1863 [Myophorellidae]
  • Mytilus (Falcimytilus) tumidus, Morris and Lycett 1853 [Mytilidae]
  • Nanogyra crassa, Smith 1819 [Gryphaeidae]
  • Nuculana (Dacryomya), Agassiz 1840 [Nuculanidae]
  • Nuculana (Dacryomya) lacryma, Sowerby 1824 [Nuculanidae]
  • Nuculoma variabilis, Sowerby 1824 [Nuculidae]
  • Nuculopsis (Palaeonucula) waltoni, Morris and Lycett 1853 [Nuculidae]
  • Opis (Coelopis), Munier-Chalmas 1887 [Astartidae]
  • Opis (Coelopis) piettei, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Astartidae]
  • Opis (Coelopis) pulchella, d'Orbigny 1863 [Astartidae]
  • Opis (Trigonopis), Munier-Chalmas 1887 [Astartidae]
  • Opis (Trigonopis) deshayesii, Morris and Lycett 1855 [Astartidae]
  • Opis (Trigonopis) lycetti, Bigot 1895 [Astartidae]
  • Opis (Trigonopis) thonensis, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Astartidae]
  • Opis (Trigonopis) woodwardi, Rigaux and Sauvage 1868 [Astartidae]
  • Orbis, Strickland 1864 [unclassified genus]
  • Orbis infimus, Strickland 1864 [Spirillinidae]
  • Orbitammina elliptica, d'Archiac 1843 [Orbitammina]
  • Osteomya dilata, Phillips 1829 [Pholadomyidae]
  • Ostrea (Catinula), Rollier 1911 [Ostreidae]
  • Ostrea (Catinula) ancliffensis, Cox and Arkell 1948 [Ostreidae]
  • Ostrea (Liostrea), Douvillé 1904 [Ostreidae]
  • Ostrea (Liostrea) acuminata, Sowerby 1816 [Ostreidae]
  • Ostrea (Liostrea) hebridica, Forbes 1851 [Ostreidae]
  • Ostrea (Liostrea) wiltonensis, Lycett 1863 [Ostreidae]
  • Oxytoma costatum, Townsend 1813 [Oxytomidae]
  • Parallelodon hirsonensis, d'Archiac 1843 [Parallelodontidae]
  • Parallelodon rudis, Sowerby 1824 [Parallelodontidae]
  • Pavonitinidae, family, Loeblich and Tappan 1961 [unclassified family]
  • Pholadomya ovalis, Sowerby 1819 [Pholadomyidae]
  • Placunopsis fibrosa, Laube 1867 [Anomiidae]
  • Placunopsis socialis, Morris and Lycett 1853 [Anomiidae]
  • Planularia beierana (Guembel 1862) [Nodosariidae]
  • Pleuromya calceiformis, Phillips 1875 [Pleuromyidae]
  • Pleuromya uniformis, Sowerby 1813 [Pleuromyidae]
  • Polystylidium articulatum, Fromentel and Ferry 1869 [Ellipsosmiliidae]
  • Porpites circularis, Alloiteau 1957 [Tryplasmatidae]
  • Praeconia rhomboidalis, Phillips 1829 [Astartidae]
  • Pronoella lycetti, Cossmann 1907 [Arcticidae]
  • Prorokia sibylla, d'Orbigny 1850 [Astartidae]
  • Protocardia buckmani, Morris and Lycett 1853 [Cardiidae]
  • Protocardia lingulata, Lycett 1863 [Cardiidae]
  • Protocardia piettei, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Cardiidae]
  • Pterocardia eparcyensis, Fischer 1964 [Megalodontidae]
  • Pterocardia pesbovis, d'Archiac 1843 [Megalodontidae]
  • Pterocardia subminuta, d'Orbigny 1850 [Megalodontidae]
  • Pteroperna asinusoides, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Pteriidae]
  • Pteroperna costatula, Eudes-Deslongchamps 1824 [Pteriidae]
  • Ripisoecia conifera, Lamoureux 1821 [Cavidae]
  • Rosacilla diluviana, Sauvage 1889 [Cyclostomata]
  • Solenopora jurassica, Brown 1894 [Solenoporaceae]
  • Sphaeriola crassicostata, d'Orbigny 1850 [Lucinidae]
  • Sphaeriola madridi, d'Archiac 1843 [Lucinidae]
  • Spirillina infima, Strickland 1864 [Spirillinidae]
  • Spirillina polygyrata, Bartenstein and Brand 1937 [Spirillinidae]
  • Spirillina punctulata, Bartenstein and Brand 1937 [Spirillinidae]
  • Spirocyclina casterasi, Bonte 1941 [Spirocyclina]
  • Stereophyllia, Alloiteau 1957 [Ellipsosmiliidae]
  • Stereophyllia mitroides, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Ellipsosmiliidae]
  • Stereophyllia tenuiradiata, Fromentel and Ferry 1869 [Ellipsosmiliidae]
  • Stichoporella, Pia 1923 [Dasycladaceae]
  • Stichoporella cylindrica, Lignier 1913 [Dasycladaceae]
  • Stichoporella stutterdi (Carruthers 1876) [Dasycladaceae]
  • Stomatopora dichotoma (Lamoureux 1821) [Stomatoporidae]
  • Textilaria, Guembel 1862 [unclassified genus]
  • Textilaria franconia, Guembel 1862 [Textulariidae]
  • Textilaria jurassica, Guembel 1862 [Textilaria]
  • Textularia agglutinans, Bartenstein and Brand 1937 [Textulariidae]
  • Textularia jurassica, Guembel 1862 [Textulariidae]
  • Thamnasteria rumignyensis, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Thamnasteriidae]
  • Thecoseris benoisti, Koby 1907 [Procyclolitidae]
  • Thracia curtansata, Morris and Lycett 1855 [Thraciidae]
  • Trigonia pullus, Sowerby 1826 [Trigoniidae]
  • Trigonia thierachensis, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Trigoniidae]
  • Trocharea cupuloides, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Microsolenidae]
  • Trochophlegma, Gregory 1900 [Microsolenidae]
  • Trochoplegma heriensis, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Microsolenidae]
  • Vaginulina clathrata, Terquem 1864 [Nodosariidae]
  • Vaginulina flabelloides, Bartenstein and Brand 1937 [Nodosariidae]
  • Vaginulina proxima, Bartenstein and Brand 1937 [Nodosariidae]
  • Vaugonia angulata, Sowerby 1826 [Myophorellidae]
  • Vaugonia clythia, d'Orbigny 1850 [Myophorellidae]
  • Vaugonia detrita, Terquem and Jourdy 1871 [Myophorellidae]
  • Vaugonia flecta, Morris and Lycett 1853 [Myophorellidae]
  • Vaugonia flexicostata, J. -C. Fischer 1969 [Myophorellidae]

Opinions from J. -C. Fischer 1969

  • 'Alecto dichotoma belongs to Alecto' according to Lamoureux 1821
  • 'Alecto dichotoma is recombined as Stomatopora dichotoma'
  • 'Allocoeniopsis belongs to Actinastraeidae'
  • 'Anabacia complanata is a subjective synonym of Chomatoseris orbulites'
  • 'Anisocardia beaumonti belongs to Anisocardia' according to d'Archiac 1843
  • 'Anisocardia globosa belongs to Anisocardia' according to Bean 1839
  • 'Anisocardia islipensis belongs to Anisocardia' according to Lycett 1863
  • 'Anisocardia longicaudata belongs to Anisocardia' according to Cox 1947
  • 'Aroides stutterdi belongs to Aroides' according to Carruthers 1876
  • 'Aroides stutterdi is recombined as Stichoporella stutterdi'
  • 'Aslkjkajsdfkljasdf plebeia belongs to Dentalina' according to Terquem 1870
  • 'Aslkjkajsdfkljasdf plebeia is a subjective synonym of Dentalina oolithica'
  • 'Astarte (Eriphylopsis) belongs to Astarte' according to Meek 1876
  • 'Astarte (Eriphylopsis) orbicularis belongs to Astarte (Eriphylopsis)' according to Sowerby 1823
  • 'Astarte (Neocrassina) belongs to Astarte' according to Fischer 1887
  • 'Astarte (Neocrassina) hilpertonensis belongs to Astarte (Neocrassina)' according to Lycett 1863
  • 'Astarte (Trautscholdia) belongs to Astarte' according to Cox and Arkell 1948
  • 'Astarte (Trautscholdia) bathonica belongs to Astarte (Trautscholdia)' according to Lycett 1863
  • 'Astarte heriensis belongs to Astarte'
  • 'Astarte oolitharum belongs to Astarte' according to Cossmann 1925
  • 'Astarte squamula belongs to Astarte' according to d'Archiac 1843
  • 'Astarte wiltoni belongs to Astarte' according to Morris and Lycett 1855
  • 'Barbatia legayi belongs to Barbatia' according to Rigaux and Sauvage 1868
  • 'Bathycoenia belongs to Cyathophoridae'
  • 'Bathycoenia hemisphaerica belongs to Bathycoenia' according to Tomes 1884
  • 'Bathycoenia slatteri belongs to Bathycoenia' according to Tomes 1883
  • 'Berenicea belongs to Bereniceidae'
  • 'Berenicea diluviana belongs to Berenicea' according to Lamoureux 1821
  • 'Berenicea edwardsi is recombined as Atractosoecia edwardsi' according to Canu and Bassler 1922
  • 'Atractosoecia edwardsi is a subjective synonym of Atractosoecia incrustans'
  • 'Blastochaetetes bathonicus belongs to Blastochaetetes' according to Fischer 1965
  • 'Brachidontes (Arcomytilus) belongs to Brachidontes' according to Agassiz 1842
  • 'Brachidontes (Arcomytilus) asper belongs to Brachidontes (Arcomytilus)' according to Sowerby 1818
  • 'Brachidontes (Arcomytilus) bathonicus belongs to Brachidontes (Arcomytilus)' according to Morris and Lycett 1853
  • 'Camptonectes (Camptochlamys) belongs to Camptonectes' according to Morris and Lycett 1853
  • 'Camptonectes (Camptochlamys) retiferus belongs to Camptonectes (Camptochlamys)' according to Morris and Lycett 1853
  • 'Camptonectes (Camptochlamys) rosimon belongs to Camptonectes (Camptochlamys)' according to d'Orbigny 1850
  • 'Camptonectes annulatus belongs to Camptonectes' according to Sowerby 1826
  • 'Cardium stricklandi belongs to Cardium' according to Morris and Lycett 1853
  • 'Cavilucina (Mesomiltha) belongs to Cavilucina' according to Chavan 1938
  • 'Cavilucina (Mesomiltha) bellona belongs to Cavilucina (Mesomiltha)' according to d'Orbigny 1850
  • 'Cavilucina (Mesomiltha) orbignyana belongs to Cavilucina (Mesomiltha)' according to d'Archiac 1843
  • 'Cavilucina (Mesomiltha) subgeometrica belongs to Cavilucina (Mesomiltha)'
  • 'Cayeuxia belongs to Udoteaceae'
  • 'Cayeuxia moldavica belongs to Cayeuxia' according to Frollo 1938
  • 'Ceratomya concentrica belongs to Ceratomya' according to Sowerby 1822
  • 'Ceratomya striata belongs to Ceratomya' according to Sowerby 1815
  • 'Ceratomyopsis undulata belongs to Ceratomyopsis' according to Morris and Lycett 1855
  • 'Cercomya undulata belongs to Cercomya' according to Sowerby 1827
  • 'Ceriocava belongs to Cavidae'
  • 'Ceriocava corymbosa belongs to Ceriocava' according to Lamoureux 1821
  • 'Chlamys (Radulopecten) belongs to Chlamys' according to Rollier 1911
  • 'Chlamys (Radulopecten) rushdenensis belongs to Chlamys (Radulopecten)' according to Lycett 1863
  • 'Chomatoseris belongs to Microsolenidae'
  • 'Citharina belongs to Nodosariidae'
  • 'Conipora belongs to Dasycladaceae'
  • 'Conipora clavaeformis belongs to Conipora'
  • 'Conipora clavaeformis belongs to Conipora' according to d'Archiac 1843
  • 'Conodictyum clavaeforme belongs to Conodictyum' according to d'Orbigny 1850
  • 'Conodictyum clavaeforme is a subjective synonym of Conipora clavaeformis'
  • 'Corbula buckmani belongs to Corbula' according to Lycett 1863
  • 'Corbula islipensis belongs to Corbula' according to Lycett 1863
  • 'Costigervillia belongs to Isognomonidae'
  • 'Costigervillia quincarinata belongs to Costigervillia'
  • 'Cristellaria (Astacolus) belongs to Cristellaria' according to Bartenstein and Brand 1937
  • 'Cristellaria (Astacolus) matutina is a subjective synonym of Lenticulina munsteri'
  • 'Cristellaria (Lenticulina) belongs to Cristellaria' according to Bartenstein and Brand 1937
  • 'Cristellaria (Lenticulina) muensteri is a subjective synonym of Lenticulina munsteri'
  • 'Cristellaria jurassica is a subjective synonym of Planularia beierana'
  • 'Cristellaria subalata belongs to Cristellaria' according to Reuss 1854
  • 'Cristellaria subalata is recombined as Lenticulina subalata' according to Reuss 1854
  • 'Cristellaria subalata is recombined as Lenticulina subalata'
  • 'Cristellaria varians is recombined as Lenticulina varians' according to Bornemann 1854
  • 'Cristellaria varians is recombined as Lenticulina varians'
  • 'Cucullaea minchinhamptonensis belongs to Cucullaea' according to Cox and Arkell 1948
  • 'Cucullaea minuta is recombined as Eonavicula minuta' according to Sowerby 1824
  • 'Dendraraea belongs to Actinacididae'
  • 'Dendraraea pauciradiata belongs to Dendraraea'
  • 'Dendrastrea belongs to Thamnasteriidae'
  • 'Dendrastrea dissimilis belongs to Dendrastrea' according to Michelin 1846
  • 'Dentalina is corrected as Dentalina and belongs to Nodosariidae'
  • 'Dentalina oolithica belongs to Dentalina' according to Terquem 1870
  • 'Diastopora belongs to Diastoporidae'
  • 'Diastopora diluviana belongs to Diastopora' according to Canu 1898
  • 'Diastopora eudesana is a subjective synonym of Diastopora foliacea'
  • 'Diastopora eudesana belongs to Diastopora' according to Haime 1854
  • 'Diastopora eudesiana belongs to Diastopora' according to Michelin 1846
  • 'Diastopora eudesiana is a subjective synonym of Diastopora foliacea'
  • 'Diastopora foliacea belongs to Diastopora' according to Lamoureux 1821
  • 'Ellipsagelosphaera frequens belongs to Ellipsagelosphaera' according to D. Noel 1965
  • 'Entalophora belongs to Entalophoridae'
  • 'Entalophora tessonis belongs to Entalophora' according to Michelin 1846
  • 'Eocallista antiopa belongs to Eocallista' according to d'Orbigny 1850
  • 'Eonavicula gibbosa belongs to Eonavicula' according to Rollier 1912
  • 'Eopecten gradus belongs to Eopecten' according to Lycett 1863
  • 'Eopecten tegulatus belongs to Eopecten' according to Morris and Lycett 1853
  • 'Epistreptophyllum belongs to Dermosmiliidae'
  • 'Epistreptophyllum bathonicum belongs to Epistreptophyllum'
  • 'Fimbria lajoyei belongs to Fimbria' according to d'Archiac 1843
  • 'Frondicularia belongs to Nodosariidae'
  • 'Frondicularia lignaria belongs to Frondicularia' according to Terquem 1866
  • 'Frondicularia varians is a subjective synonym of Frondicularia lignaria'
  • 'Fungia laevis is a subjective synonym of Chomatoseris orbulites'
  • 'Fungia laevis belongs to Fungia' according to Goldfuss 1826
  • 'Fungia stellifera is recombined as Genabacia stellifera' according to d'Archiac 1843
  • 'Genabacia belongs to Microsolenidae'
  • 'Genabacia stellata is a subjective synonym of Genabacia stellifera'
  • 'Genabacia stellata belongs to Genabacia' according to Milne-Edwards and Haime 1850
  • 'Genabacia stellatifera is a subjective synonym of Genabacia stellifera'
  • 'Genabacia stellatifera belongs to Genabacia' according to Wells 1956
  • 'Goniolina cylindrica is a subjective synonym of Stichoporella cylindrica'
  • 'Goniolina cylindrica belongs to Goniolina' according to Lignier 1913
  • 'Goniolina micromera is a subjective synonym of Conipora clavaeformis'
  • 'Goniolina micromera belongs to Goniolina' according to de Saporta 1891
  • 'Goniomya hemicostata belongs to Goniomya' according to Morris and Lycett 1855
  • 'Grammatodon tripartitus belongs to Grammatodon' according to Cossmann 1915
  • 'Gresslya peregrina belongs to Gresslya' according to Phillips 1829
  • 'Gyroporella vesiculifera is a subjective synonym of Stichoporella cylindrica'
  • 'Gyroporella vesiculifera belongs to Gyroporella' according to Lignier 1911
  • 'Homomya gibbosa belongs to Homomya' according to Sowerby 1814
  • 'Isocyprina alcyon belongs to Isocyprina' according to d'Orbigny 1850
  • 'Isognomon isognomonoides belongs to Isognomon' according to Stahl 1824
  • 'Jurassicardium axonense belongs to Jurassicardium' according to Cossmann 1906
  • 'Lenticulina belongs to Nodosariidae'
  • 'Lenticulina munsteri belongs to Lenticulina' according to Roemer 1839
  • 'Leptophyllia flouesti is recombined as Trochoplegma flouesti'
  • 'Leptophyllia flouesti is recombined as Trochoplegma flouesti' according to Fromentel and Ferry 1865
  • 'Lima (Plagiostoma) bognyensis belongs to Lima (Plagiostoma)'
  • 'Lima (Plagiostoma) bynei belongs to Lima (Plagiostoma)' according to Cox and Arkell 1948
  • 'Lima (Plagiostoma) hellica belongs to Lima (Plagiostoma)' according to d'Orbigny 1850
  • 'Lima (Plagiostoma) subcardiiformis belongs to Lima (Plagiostoma)' according to Greppin 1867
  • 'Limatula cerealis belongs to Limatula' according to Douglas and Arkell 1932
  • 'Limatula punctatilla belongs to Limatula' according to Lycett 1863
  • 'Limopsis minima belongs to Limopsis' according to Sowerby 1824
  • 'Lithophaga fabella belongs to Lithophaga' according to Eudes-Deslongchamps 1838
  • 'Marginula pinguis is a subjective synonym of Citharina heteropleura'
  • 'Marginulina beierana is recombined as Planularia beierana' according to Guembel 1862
  • 'Marginulina beierana is recombined as Planularia beierana'
  • 'Marginulina distensa is a subjective synonym of Citharina heteropleura'
  • 'Marginulina heteropleura is recombined as Citharina heteropleura' according to Terquem 1868
  • 'Marginulina heteropleura is recombined as Citharina heteropleura'
  • 'Meandroria belongs to Dendrogyriidae'
  • 'Meandroria incerta belongs to Meandroria'
  • 'Meleagrinella echinata belongs to Meleagrinella' according to Smith 1819
  • 'Mesenteripora belongs to Entalophoridae'
  • 'Mesenteripora michelini belongs to Mesenteripora' according to de Blainville 1834
  • 'Mesolinga cardioides belongs to Mesolinga' according to d'Archiac 1843
  • 'Mesolinga thierachensis belongs to Mesolinga'
  • 'Meyendorffina belongs to Pavonitinidae'
  • 'Meyendorffina bathonica belongs to Meyendorffina' according to Auroze and Bizon 1958
  • 'Modiolus (Inoperna) belongs to Modiolus' according to Conrad 1875
  • 'Modiolus (Inoperna) plicatus belongs to Modiolus (Inoperna)' according to Sowerby 1819
  • 'Modiolus bipartitus belongs to Modiolus' according to Sowerby 1818
  • 'Modiolus buckmani belongs to Modiolus' according to Rollier 1914
  • 'Montlivaltia belongs to Montlivaltiidae'
  • 'Myoconcha actaeon belongs to Myoconcha' according to d'Orbigny 1850
  • 'Myophorella (Orthotrigonia) belongs to Myophorella' according to Cox 1951
  • 'Myophorella (Orthotrigonia) spiculifera belongs to Myophorella (Orthotrigonia)'
  • 'Myophorella clavulosa belongs to Myophorella' according to Rigaux and Sauvage 1868
  • 'Myophorella griesbachi belongs to Myophorella' according to Lycett 1863
  • 'Mytilus (Falcimytilus) tumidus belongs to Mytilus (Falcimytilus)' according to Morris and Lycett 1853
  • 'Nanogyra crassa belongs to Nanogyra' according to Smith 1819
  • 'Nuculana (Dacryomya) belongs to Nuculana' according to Agassiz 1840
  • 'Nuculana (Dacryomya) lacryma belongs to Nuculana (Dacryomya)' according to Sowerby 1824
  • 'Nuculoma variabilis belongs to Nuculoma' according to Sowerby 1824
  • 'Nuculopsis (Palaeonucula) waltoni belongs to Nuculopsis (Palaeonucula)' according to Morris and Lycett 1853
  • 'Opis (Coelopis) belongs to Opis' according to Munier-Chalmas 1887
  • 'Opis (Coelopis) piettei belongs to Opis (Coelopis)'
  • 'Opis (Coelopis) pulchella belongs to Opis (Coelopis)' according to d'Orbigny 1863
  • 'Opis (Trigonopis) belongs to Opis' according to Munier-Chalmas 1887
  • 'Opis (Trigonopis) deshayesii belongs to Opis (Trigonopis)' according to Morris and Lycett 1855
  • 'Opis (Trigonopis) lycetti belongs to Opis (Trigonopis)' according to Bigot 1895
  • 'Opis (Trigonopis) thonensis belongs to Opis (Trigonopis)'
  • 'Opis (Trigonopis) woodwardi belongs to Opis (Trigonopis)' according to Rigaux and Sauvage 1868
  • 'Orbis infimus belongs to Orbis' according to Strickland 1864
  • 'Orbis infimus is a subjective synonym of Spirillina infima'
  • 'Orbitammina elliptica belongs to Orbitammina' according to d'Archiac 1843
  • 'Osteomya dilata belongs to Osteomya' according to Phillips 1829
  • 'Ostrea (Catinula) belongs to Ostrea' according to Rollier 1911
  • 'Ostrea (Catinula) ancliffensis belongs to Ostrea (Catinula)' according to Cox and Arkell 1948
  • 'Ostrea (Liostrea) belongs to Ostrea' according to Douville 1904
  • 'Ostrea (Liostrea) acuminata belongs to Ostrea (Liostrea)' according to Sowerby 1816
  • 'Ostrea (Liostrea) hebridica belongs to Ostrea (Liostrea)' according to Forbes 1851
  • 'Ostrea (Liostrea) wiltonensis belongs to Ostrea (Liostrea)' according to Lycett 1863
  • 'Oxytoma costatum belongs to Oxytoma' according to Townsend 1813
  • 'Parallelodon hirsonensis belongs to Parallelodon' according to d'Archiac 1843
  • 'Parallelodon rudis belongs to Parallelodon' according to Sowerby 1824
  • 'Pecten laminata is recombined as Camptonectes laminatus' according to Sowerby 1818
  • 'Pholadomya ovalis belongs to Pholadomya' according to Sowerby 1819
  • 'Placunopsis fibrosa belongs to Placunopsis' according to Laube 1867
  • 'Placunopsis socialis belongs to Placunopsis' according to Morris and Lycett 1853
  • 'Planularia belongs to Nodosariidae'
  • 'Pleuromya calceiformis belongs to Pleuromya' according to Phillips 1875
  • 'Pleuromya uniformis belongs to Pleuromya' according to Sowerby 1813
  • 'Polystylidium belongs to Ellipsosmiliidae'
  • 'Polystylidium articulatum belongs to Polystylidium' according to Fromentel and Ferry 1869
  • 'Porpites circularis is a subjective synonym of Chomatoseris orbulites'
  • 'Porpites circularis belongs to Porpites' according to Alloiteau 1957
  • 'Praeconia rhomboidalis belongs to Praeconia' according to Phillips 1829
  • 'Pronoella lycetti belongs to Pronoella' according to Cossmann 1907
  • 'Prorokia sibylla belongs to Prorokia' according to d'Orbigny 1850
  • 'Protocardia buckmani belongs to Protocardia' according to Morris and Lycett 1853
  • 'Protocardia lingulata belongs to Protocardia' according to Lycett 1863
  • 'Protocardia piettei belongs to Protocardia'
  • 'Pterocardia eparcyensis belongs to Pterocardia' according to Fischer 1964
  • 'Pterocardia pesbovis belongs to Pterocardia' according to d'Archiac 1843
  • 'Pterocardia subminuta belongs to Pterocardia' according to d'Orbigny 1850
  • 'Pteroperna asinusoides belongs to Pteroperna'
  • 'Pteroperna costatula belongs to Pteroperna' according to Eudes-Deslongchamps 1824
  • 'Reptomultisparsa incrustans is recombined as Atractosoecia incrustans'
  • 'Reptomultisparsa incrustans belongs to Reptomultisparsa' according to d'Orbigny 1852
  • 'Reptomultisparsa incrustans is recombined as Atractosoecia incrustans' according to d'Orbigny 1850
  • 'Ripisoecia belongs to Cavidae'
  • 'Ripisoecia conifera belongs to Ripisoecia' according to Lamoureux 1821
  • 'Rosacilla diluviana belongs to Rosacilla' according to Sauvage 1889
  • 'Solenopora belongs to Solenoporaceae'
  • 'Solenopora jurassica belongs to Solenopora' according to Brown 1894
  • 'Sphaeriola crassicostata belongs to Sphaeriola' according to d'Orbigny 1850
  • 'Sphaeriola madridi belongs to Sphaeriola' according to d'Archiac 1843
  • 'Spirillina belongs to Spirillinidae'
  • 'Spirillina infima belongs to Spirillina' according to Strickland 1864
  • 'Spirillina polygyrata belongs to Spirillina' according to Bartenstein and Brand 1937
  • 'Spirillina polygyrata is a subjective synonym of Spirillina infima'
  • 'Spirillina punctulata belongs to Spirillina' according to Bartenstein and Brand 1937
  • 'Spirillina punctulata is a subjective synonym of Spirillina infima'
  • 'Spirocyclina casterasi belongs to Spirocyclina' according to Bonte 1941
  • 'Spirocyclina casterasi is a subjective synonym of Orbitammina elliptica'
  • 'Stephanocoenia oolitica is recombined as Allocoeniopsis oolitica'
  • 'Stereophyllia belongs to Ellipsosmiliidae'
  • 'Stereophyllia mitroides belongs to Stereophyllia'
  • 'Stereophyllia tenuiradiata belongs to Stereophyllia' according to Fromentel and Ferry 1869
  • 'Stichoporella belongs to Dasycladaceae'
  • 'Stichoporella cylindrica belongs to Stichoporella' according to Lignier 1913
  • 'Stichoporella cylindrica belongs to Stichoporella'
  • 'Stomatopora belongs to Diastoporidae'
  • 'Textilaria franconia is a subjective synonym of Textularia jurassica'
  • 'Textilaria jurassica belongs to Textilaria' according to Guembel 1862
  • 'Textularia agglutinans is a subjective synonym of Textularia jurassica'
  • 'Textularia jurassica belongs to Textularia' according to Guembel 1862
  • 'Thamnasteria belongs to Thamnasteriidae'
  • 'Thamnasteria rumignyensis belongs to Thamnasteria'
  • 'Thecoseris benoisti is a subjective synonym of Trochoplegma flouesti'
  • 'Thecoseris benoisti belongs to Thecoseris' according to Koby 1907
  • 'Thracia curtansata belongs to Thracia' according to Morris and Lycett 1855
  • 'Trigonia pullus belongs to Trigonia' according to Sowerby 1826
  • 'Trigonia thierachensis belongs to Trigonia'
  • 'Trocharea belongs to Microsolenidae'
  • 'Trocharea cupuloides belongs to Trocharea'
  • 'Trochophlegma belongs to Microsolenidae'
  • 'Trochoplegma heriensis belongs to Trochoplegma'
  • 'Vaginulina clathrata belongs to Vaginulina' according to Terquem 1864
  • 'Vaginulina flabelloides is a subjective synonym of Citharina heteropleura'
  • 'Vaginulina proxima is a subjective synonym of Vaginulina clathrata'
  • 'Vaugonia angulata belongs to Vaugonia' according to Sowerby 1826
  • 'Vaugonia clythia belongs to Vaugonia' according to d'Orbigny 1850
  • 'Vaugonia detrita belongs to Vaugonia' according to Terquem and Jourdy 1871
  • 'Vaugonia flecta belongs to Vaugonia' according to Morris and Lycett 1853
  • 'Vaugonia flexicostata belongs to Vaugonia'